piit greater noida (1).png

Faculty Members

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Mrs. Himani Singh​

HOD

MCA, B.Ed.

Mrs. Archna Chauhan

Assistant Professor

M.Sc. (Mathematics), MCA

Mr. Veenesh Shrotriya

Assistant Professor

B.E. (Computer Science) , M.Tech. (Computer Science)

Mr. Sakuldeep Singh 

Assistant Professor

MCA, M.Tech. (IT), M.Sc. (Physics), SCJP, CCNA

Mrs. Roshan Kumari 

Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (Computer Science)

Mrs. Sarita Singh 

Assistant Professor

M.Tech. (Computer Science)

Ms. Soni Pal 

Lecturer

Diploma in Computer Science, B.Tech. (Computer Science)

Dr. Pooja Sharma

Associate Professor

Ph.D. (Computer Science)

Mr. Anoop Verma

Lecturer 

B.E. (Computer Science and Engineering)

Dr. Arpana Singh

Assistant Professor

MCA, Ph.D. (Computer Science)

Mrs Nikita Singh

Assistant Professor 

B.Tech., M.Tech. (Computer Science)

Mr. Gavendra Kumar 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Information Technology)

Mr. Ravi Kumar 

Lab Assitant

Diploma

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Mr. R.K. Shakya

Director

M. Tech. (Industrial engineering), MBA, B.Tech., Diploma in Engg.

Mr. Vishwajeet Verma

Dean Academics

Ph.D. (Pursuing), M. Tech. (Industrial engineering), B.Tech.

Mr. Harish Chandra Rajput 

HOD 

B.Sc.(PCM), M.Com., B.Tech. (ME), M.Tech. (Machine Design)

Mr. Hemendra Kapasia 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.), M.Tech.

Mr. O.P. Teotia

Lecturer 

M.Tech. (CAD), B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.)

Mr.Nitin kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.), M.Tech.

Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.), M.Tech.

Mr. Anupam Baisoya

Lecturer

M.Tech. (Industrial Engineering)

Mr. Abhishek Kumar 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.)

Mr. Anand Sinha

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.)

Mr. Mukesh Kumar 

Lecturer

Diploma, B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.)

Mrs. Prabha 

Lecturer

Diploma, B.Tech. (Mechanical Engg.)

Mr. Nepal Singh 

Workshop Instructor

Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

Mr. Ravindra Singh 

Workshop Instructor

Diploma

Mr. Subhash Chandra 

Lab Instructor

RLI

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING

Mr. Ayush Agrawal

Dy. HOD

B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)

Mr. Manjeet Kumar Yadav

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Lecturer

B.Tech, M.Tech. (Civil Engineering)

Ms. Varsha Mall 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (Civil Engineering)

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Mr. Dharmendra Kumar

HOD

B.Tech., M.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)

 

Mr. Shashi Prakash

Lecturer

B.Tech., M.Tech. (Electrical Engineering)

Mrs. Shivangee Mishra 

Lecturer

B.Tech., M.Tech. (Electric Drives & Control)

Mrs. Meemakshi Jain 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (EE), M.Tech. (EE)

Mrs. Shikha Tripathi 

Lecturer

B.Tech., M.Tech.

Mrs. Nisha Soni

Lecturer

B.Tech., M.Tech.

Mr. D.S. Choudhary 

Lab Instructor

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Mr. Hardesh Kumar

HOD

B.Tech. (EC), M.Tech.

Mr. Rahul Yadav

Lecturer

B.Tech. (EC), M.Tech. (Power Electronics)

Mr. Sahbeer Singh Narwaria

Dy. HOD 

B.Tech. (EC), M.Tech. (CCN), UGC-NET, GATE

Ms. Ritu Chaudhary 

Lecturer

B.Tech. (EC), M.Tech.

Ms. Nitu Singh

Lecturer

B.Tech., M.Tech., GATE

Ms. Aarshi Sinha

Lecturer

B.Tech. (EC)

Mr. Gaurav Kumar

Lab Instructor

Diploma in Electronics, B.Sc., B.Ed.